Organic Jojoba Oil

8.99 Dollar US$
December 6, 2022 United States, California, Walnut 4

Description

Organic jojoba oil has a wide range of benefits for both skin and hair. It is the perfect addition to any beauty routine as it is natural, safe and effective. Jojoba oil  is extracted from the seed of the Simmondsia Chinensis shrub which grows in arid climates such as Arizona, Mexico and California. It has been used for centuries by Native Americans for its medicinal properties.
Organic jojoba oil can be used on all skin types, including sensitive skin; it locks in moisture without making your face feel greasy or heavy. Its anti-inflammatory properties make it an ideal solution to reduce redness, blemishes and acne scars while also combating wrinkles and fine lines with its powerful antioxidant content.


Keywords: jojoba oil, organic jojoba oil
Share by email Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+ Share on LinkedIn Pin on Pinterest